Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers

   

If you want to more information about Alliance University Bengaluru like Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers, Admission Process or contact details you can find all here -

About Alliance University Bengaluru

Alliance University is a private research intensive university that was established in the State of Karnataka by act no. 34 of year 2010 under the recognition of University Grants Commission of Ministry of Education (India) (MoE). The university offers nationally and internationally recognized undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral programmes in the academic disciplines of Business, Engineering, Technology, Commerce, Law and Executive education under the aegis of its flagship constituent colleges Alliance School of Business, Alliance School of Engineering and Design, Alliance School of Law and the Alliance Ascent College

Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers
Former names
Alliance Business School
Motto Gyanashya Shaktihi; Buddhaiya Prakasham (Sanskrit)
Motto in English
The Strength of Knowledge is the Light to Wisdom; is a Sanctum of Higher Learning
Type Private University
Established 2010
Affiliation UGC IACBE AACSB AICTE BCI AIU
Academic staff
216
Students 6482
Undergraduates 5198
Postgraduates 1220
Doctoral students
64
Address
Anekal
Bangalore
Karnataka
India
Campus Urban, 75 acres (0.3 km2)
Heraldry Dome of the Building (Represents University's Power Bank of Knowledge), Tree (Liberation, Learning Styles, Intelligence) and Pillars (Strength, Support)

Alliance University Bengaluru Website:

Official Website
Apply Online For Admission
University Schedule

Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers

  • 8030938100
  • 8030938200

Alliance University Bengaluru Address

Chikkahagade Cross, Chandapura - Anekal Main Road,
Anekal,Bengaluru – 562 106,
Karnataka, India.

Alliance University Bengaluru Phone No.

  • 80309388100
  • 80309388200
  • 46199100

Alliance University Bengaluru Enquiry E-mail Id

enquiry@alliance.edu.in

Alliance University Bengaluru Admission Office Contact Details

UG:

  • 9620009825
  • 9108443123
  • 9108442143
  • 9880619618

PG: 

  • 9886002500
  • 9900229974
  • 9008316363

Alliance University Bengaluru City Campus 1

Address
19th Cross, 7th Main, BTM 2nd Stage, N.S. Palya,
Bengaluru – 560 076, Karnataka,   India. 

Telephone No.:

  • 8026786020
  • 8026786021
  • 8026789749

Alliance University Bengaluru City Campus 2

Address
2nd Cross, 36th Main, Dollars Scheme, BTM 1st Stage,
Bengaluru – 560 068, Karnataka,  India. 

Telephone No.

  • 8026681444
  • 8026684372

Fax: 8026782048

Important Contact Details Of Universities

Designation

Contact No.

Email

Name Of Person

Cancellor

8030938100/804619 9100

chancellor@alliance.edu.in

Prof.Sudhir G.Angur

Vice-Cancellor

8030938100/804619 9100

vc@alliance.edu.in

Dr. Pavana Dibbur

Pro Vice-Chancellor

8030938141

 registrar.exams@alliance.edu.in

Dr. Sajan Mathew

Registrar

8030938062/804619 9100

registrar@alliance.edu.in

Mr. Madhu Sudan Mishra

Registrar (Examination & Evaluation)

8030938141

registrar.exams@alliance.edu.in

Dr. Sajan Mathew

Senior Director (Alumni Relations)

8030938103

usha.r@alliance.edu.in

Ms. Usha Rani R

Director(International Affairs)

8030938075

rajen.chatterjee@alliance.edu.in

Mr. Rajen Chatterjee

Director(Admission)

:9663646464

abhay.chebbi@alliance.edu.in

Mr. Abhay Chebbi

Assistant Director(Admission)

8030938043 ,9535533366

kavitha.madhusudan@alliance.edu.in

Ms. Kavitha Madhusudan

Human Resources Department

8030938210 ,803093 8204

hrd@alliance.edu.in

Office of Examination & Evaluation

8030938162

edu.verify@alliance.edu.in

Director(Placements)

8030938124 , 9844472674

placement@alliance.edu.inmathew.t@alliance.edu.in

Mr. Mathew Thankachan

Alliance University Social Media Profiles

Find More Education Customer Care Numbers. For more related post please follow us at CCTFPN’s official Page at Facebook

Similar Searches to Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers

Alliance University Bengaluru Website, Alliance University Bengaluru Helpline Numbers, Alliance University Bengaluru Address, Alliance University Bengaluru Phone No., Alliance University Bengaluru EnquiryE-mail Id, Alliance University Bengaluru Admission Office Contact Details, Alliance University Bengaluru City Campus 1, Alliance University Bengaluru City Campus 2, Important Contact Details Of Universities, Alliance University Bengalore Social Media Profiles

0 Post a Comment